Image
Board of Trustees

Board of Trustees

Burpee Board of Trustee Members are selected through a governance committee of the Board. Members serve up to 9 years with term renewal votes after 1, 4, and 7 years of service.  

Officers of Board of Trustees 2020:

Board President: Dawn Monge

Board Past President: Dennis Harezlak

First Vice President: Marifran Georgis

Second Vice President: Lynn McConville

Treasurer: Stephen Lorence

Secretary: Jon Rediy

 

Board Members:

Cira Bennett

Current Term Expires: April 25, 2022

Chantel Bielskis

Current Term Expires: June 26, 2022

Tom Boswell

Current Term Expires: October 23, 2020

Charo Chaney

Current Term Expires: August 23, 2021

Carol Francis

Current Term Expires: October 25, 2021

Marifran Georgis

Current Term Expires: January 23, 2023

Ross Grimes

Current Term Expires: June 24, 2021

Dennis Harezlak

Current Term Expires: June 21, 2021

Adam Jennison

Current Term Expires: January 23, 2023

Lee Johnson

Current Term Expires: June 24, 2022

Alan Levandowski

Current Term Expires: October 25, 2021

Stephen Lorence

Current Term Expires: February 28, 2022

Roger Lundstrom

Current Term Expires: June 27, 2021

James Marshall

Current Term Expires: June 24, 2021

Lynn McConville

Current Term Expires: December 16, 2022

Richard Miller

Current Term Expires: April 25, 2022

Dawn Monge

Current Term Expires: October 25, 2021

Molly Phalen

Current Term Expires:December 19, 2022

Jon Reidy

Current Term Expires: August 22, 2022

Steve Simpson

Current Term Expires: June 27, 2021

Chris Vittore

Current Term Expires: December 19, 2022

Thomas Wojewodski

Current Term Expires: February 22, 2021

Lew Crampton – Honorary Trustee Elected Honorary Trustee on September 26, 2007

Jay Brost Elected Honorary Trustee on December 20, 2017